Friday Coed Soccer League

Friday Night Co-ed Adult Soccer League

Our Friday night adult coed soccer league is designed to allow both casual and skilled adult soccer players a chance to get out on the field and run around. The soccer refs we use have been officiating adult soccer games for years and do well applying rules of the game while letting our players enjoy themselves.

The Friday coed soccer league is slightly different than other soccer leagues. We require a minimum of five women soccer players whereas other adult soccer leagues have a lower requirement for women soccer players in their leagues. You can have more than five women soccer players on the pitch at any time. If you only have four women soccer players then you will need to play down a play, yet if you only have five men soccer players you can play additional women players.

Like our Saturday adult soccer league we offer the soccer Golden Boot award for the leading scorer of the division. We give shirts for the winner to the soccer club that wins their division. We also have a Wooden Spoon award for the soccer club that wins the consolation games.

Please remember that coed adult soccer is a contact sport at times. We do try and limit physical play because the soccer league is casual, yet injuries can happen so we strongly suggest each soccer player have insurance.  You can purchase a short-term policy on your own, the league’s insurance is liability only.  We also require soccer players to complete a waiver before playing.

If you would like to join our Friday night coed soccer league then send me us an email or sign up on our soccer free agent page.

To join contact phil@phxsoccer.com

Congrats to the D1 Spring 2022 Champions!
Maple Leaf Chiropractic

 

Congrats to the D2 Spring 2022 Champions!
Patton’s Brigade

Symptoms of Heat Exhaustion
  • Heavy sweating
  • Cold, pale, and clammy skin
  • Fast, weak pulse
  • Nausea or vomiting
  • Muscle cramps
  • Dizziness
  • Headache
  • Fatigue/Weakness Dizziness Confusion
Be Educated, Be Safe in the Heat:
  • I pledge to be informed about the risks of playing any sport in the Arizona summer heat.
  • I pledge to read and understand the league’s heat policy.
  • I pledge to tell league officials if I am experiencing any heat related symptoms.
  • I pledge to follow recommendations for playing in the heat, even if that means limiting or not playing.
  • I pledge to be responsible and take accountability for playing soccer in the heat.
  • Heat policy: https://www.phxsoccer.com/heat-policy 

    Be Informed, Be Aware, Be Safe:

    I pledge to STAY INFORMED and follow instructions from medical professionals
    I pledge to be HONEST about my health and tell others if I am experiencing any symptoms
    I pledge to do my best to ADHERE to the recommendations for good hygiene and social distancing
    I pledge to be RESPONSIBLE to myself, my family, my team, and my community
    I pledge to PLAY ON safely when I feel comfortable and ready to return, and encourage others to do the same.

    Division 1 Open Standings & Golden Boot
    Team Color Wins Loss Ties GF GA GD Pts
    Queens Guard Red 5 0 2 31 9 22 17
    Maple Leafs Grey 5 2 0 35 14 21 15
    Human Beehive Yellow 4 1 2 26 18 8 14
    Pumas FC Blue 4 2 1 24 15 9 13
    Sporting Purple 3 4 0 14 25 -11 9
    Boom City Pink 2 4 1 28 29 -1 7
    Shake N Bake Black 1 6 0 6 29 -23 3
    AZ Red Devils Red 1 6 0 12 37 -25 3

    Player Name Team Name Total Goals
    Carlos Mendez Boom City 13
    Hassan Almanson Human Beehive 7
    Jordan Dean Maple Leafs 7
    Justin Jones Pumas 6
    Sean Fallon Queens Guard 6
    Kreag Wilson Maple Leafs 6
    Anthony Licari Queens Guard 6
    Danny DeLaPaz Pumas 5
    Jason Johnston Maple Leafs 5
    Ben Nelson Maple Leafs 5
    Morgan Maroney Pumas 5
    Betto Renteria Human Beehive 4
    Victor Radakovic Queens Guard 4
    Gates Jackson Sporting Chance 4
    Jorge Rubi Human Beehive 4
    Javier Loza Pumas 4
    Allyson Giuffre Boom City 4
    Jordan Kauk Human Beehive 4
    Trent Matthews Boom City 4
    Mannon Engelhardt Maple Leafs 4
    Frank Mineccia Boom City 3
    Edwardo Conrado AZ Red Devils 3
    Luke Larm Maple Leafs 3
    Ben Daniels Shake N Bake 3
    AJ Villasenor Queens Guard 3
    Eric Cisneros Sporting Chance 3
    Andres Malley Sporting Chance 2
    Rafael Solis Sporting Chance 2
    Edy Slet Boom City 2
    Alex Corby Sporting Chance 2
    Freddy Lopez AZ Red Devils 2
    Micah Geary AZ Red Devils 2
    Kalliegh Gibadlo Queens Guard 2
    Mike Navarro Queens Guard 2
    Eleni Pappas AZ Red Devils 2
    Danny Takla Pumas 2
    Anthony Osario Human Beehive 2
    Bianca Olivas Shake N Bake 1
    Michael Meglemre Shake N Bake 1
    Kobi Shaull Human Beehive 1
    Chris Sipe Human Beehive 1
    Chelsea Lentz AZ Red Devils 1
    Matt Marek Boom City 1
    Nico Jarrige Boom City 1
    Cara Sagar Boom City 1
    Gaby Casariego Queens Guard 1
    Taylor Claiborne Queens Guard 1
    Dani Lilia Queens Guard 1
    Emma Ressler AZ Red Devils 1
    Nick Decker AZ Red Devils 1
    Daniel Takia Pumas 1
    Serg Lakic Maple Leafs 1
    Eric Gomez Maple Leafs 1
    Oscar Medina Human Beehive 1
    Corwyn Balden AZ Red Devils 1
    Chris Valdez Sporting Chance 1
    Katie Keen Pumas 1
    Christian Greene Human Beehive 1
    Katy Jesson Maple Leafs 1
    Isabella Paiau Human Beehive 1
    Sam Williams Maple Leafs 1

    Division 2 Open Standings & Golden Boot
    Team Color Wins Loss Ties GF GA GD Pts
    Latino Gang FC Black 6 0 1 34 3 31 19
    Aztecas Black 5 0 2 47 14 33 17
    Game of Throw Ins White 4 1 2 35 14 21 14
    Cyclones FC White 3 3 1 17 25 -8 10
    Active Spine and Sport Therapy Grey 3 4 0 23 25 -2 9
    Look Ma No Hands Blue 2 5 0 12 30 -18 6
    Oldies But Goodies Green 2 5 0 14 45 -31 6
    Gold Label Gold 0 7 0 14 41 -27 0

    Player Name Team Name Total Goals
    Jonathan Mendoza Aztecas 15
    Jason Laurean Active Spine and Sport Therapy 11
    Roxanna Gomez Aztecas 9
    Vivak Soni Game of Throw Ins 8
    Ruby Gomez Game of Throw Ins 8
    Anthony Andrade Aztecas 6
    Bo Bechtel Aztecas 6
    Robert Warren Latino Gang FC 6
    Elias Cabezas Oldies But Goodies 6
    Oscar Caldera Gold Label 5
    Josh Limes Game of Throw Ins 5
    Jose Diaz Latino Gang FC 5
    Justin Babcock Latino Gang FC 4
    Irvin Fuentes Latino Gang FC 4
    Mustafa Hasan Look Ma No Hands 4
    Alec Davies Cyclones 4
    Edmon Adams Look Ma No Hands 4
    Nayeli Lopez Aztecas 4
    Guy Bineli Game of Throw Ins 3
    Cody Nelson Gold Label 3
    Argenis Salazar Cyclones 3
    Marcus Love Active Spine and Sport Therapy 3
    Grace Brustead Look Ma No Hands 3
    Josue Cruz Game of Throw Ins 3
    Q Rosales Active Spine and Sport Therapy 2
    Esteban Torres Latino Gang FC 2
    Emily Pittman Game of Throw Ins 2
    Brian Nunez Cyclones 2
    Callyn Gunville Active Spine and Sport Therapy 2
    Viviana Romero Aztecas 2
    Aturo Ponze Gold Label 2
    Jimmy Orozco Aztecas 2
    Omar Castillo Latino Gang FC 2
    Adam Yen Game of Throw Ins 2
    Chris Valdez Oldies But Goodies 2
    John David Active Spine and Sport Therapy 2
    Jenny ? Latino Gang FC 1
    Hassan Al-Qudah Oldies But Goodies 1
    Calvin McGowin Gold Label 1
    James Brenner Cyclones 1
    Brittany Nunez Cyclones 1
    Danielle Parkin Cyclones 1
    Amy Lopez Cyclones 1
    Bernardo Zambrano Game of Throw Ins 1
    Felicia Valenzuela Latino Gang FC 1
    Adolfo Moreno Latino Gang FC 1
    Chelsey Gates Gold Label 1
    Elani Pappas Active Spine and Sport Therapy 1
    Lili Romanoff Oldies But Goodies 1
    John Orozco Aztecas 1
    Ana Alvarez Latino Gang FC 1
    David Russell Look Ma No Hands 1
    Emily Petrunia Look Ma No Hands 1
    Euseblo Garcia Look Ma No Hands 1
    Andrew Taylor Game of Throw Ins 1
    Armando Flores Oldies But Goodies 1
    Jasmine Dasilva Gold Label 1
    Kurt Laycock Gold Label 1
    Kole Michaelis Aztecas 1
    Farzad ? Look Ma No Hands 1
    Jessica Guevara Latino Gang FC 1
    Greg Benson Latino Gang FC 1
    Jill Graves Aztecas 1
    Oscar Fernandez Cyclones 1
    Scott Wolfe Oldies But Goodies 1
    Ivan Delgado Oldies But Goodies 1
    Ana Kautzman Active Spine and Sport Therapy 1
    Victor Gaeta Game of Throw Ins 1
    Frank Guette Latino Gang FC 1
    AJ Ortiz Active Spine and Sport Therapy 1
    Alex Cory Oldies But Goodies 1

    Friday Night Soccer Schedule
    Date Time Teams Park / Score Field / Points
    23-Sep 6:20 PM Gold Label vs Cyclones FC 2 – 5 0 / 3
    23-Sep 6:20 PM Game of Throw-Ins vs Oldies But Goodies 14 – 1 3 / 0
    23-Sep 6:20 PM Boom City vs Pumas FC 3 – 7 0 / 3
    23-Sep 6:20 PM Sporting Chance vs AZ Red Devils 4 – 2 3 / 0
    23-Sep 8:10 PM Looks Ma No Hands vs Latino Gang FC 0 – 6 0 / 3
    23-Sep 8:10 PM Maple Leaf Chiropractic vs Queen’s Guard 1 – 3 0 / 3
    23-Sep 8:10 PM Aztecas vs Active Spine and Sport Therapy 9 – 2 3 / 0
    23-Sep 8:10 PM Shake N Bake vs Human Beehive 1 – 4 0 / 3
    30-Sep 6:20 PM Cyclones FC vs Game of Throw-Ins 2 – 2 1 / 1
    30-Sep 6:20 PM Oldies But Goodies vs Latino Gang FC 0 – 4 0 / 3
    30-Sep 6:20 PM Gold Label vs Active Spine and Sport Therapy 3 – 5 0 / 3
    30-Sep 6:20 PM Queen’s Guard vs Pumas FC 4 – 1 3 / 0
    30-Sep 8:10 PM Human Beehive vs Maple Leaf Chiropractic 2 – 5 0 / 3
    30-Sep 8:10 PM Boom City vs Sporting Chance FC 2 – 4 0 / 3
    30-Sep 8:10 PM Shake N Bake vs AZ Red Devils 2 – 4 0 / 3
    30-Sep 8:10 PM Looks Ma No Hands vs Aztecas 1 – 7 0 / 3
    7-Oct 6:20 PM Gold Label vs Looks Ma No Hands 4 – 5 0 / 3
    7-Oct 6:20 PM Human Beehive vs AZ Red Devils 4 – 3 3 / 0
    7-Oct 6:20 PM Oldies But Goodies vs Aztecas 2 – 9 0 / 3
    7-Oct 6:20 PM Shake N Bake vs Boom City 0 – 10 0 / 3
    7-Oct 8:10 PM Game of Throw-Ins vs Latino Gang FC 0 – 5 0 / 3
    7-Oct 8:10 PM Cyclones FC vs Active Spine and Sport Therapy 1 – 4 0 / 3
    7-Oct 8:10 PM Queen’s Guard vs Sporting Chance FC 6 – 1 3 / 0
    7-Oct 8:10 PM Maple Leaf Chiropractic vs Pumas FC 3 – 5 0 / 3
    14-Oct 6:20 PM Active Spine and Sport Therapy vs Game of Throw-Ins 1 – 5 0 / 3
    14-Oct 6:20 PM Queen’s Guard vs Shake N Bake 5 – 0 3 / 0
    14-Oct 6:20 PM Cyclones FC vs Looks Ma No Hands 2 – 1 3 / 0
    14-Oct 6:20 PM Oldies But Goodies vs Gold Label 6 – 4 3 / 0
    14-Oct 8:10 PM AZ Red Devils vs Maple Leaf Chiropractic 1 – 7 0 / 3
    14-Oct 8:10 PM Human Beehive vs Boom City 5 – 3 3 / 0
    14-Oct 8:10 PM Latino Gang FC vs Aztecas 1 – 1 1 / 1
    14-Oct 8:10 PM Pumas FC vs Sporting Chance FC 4 – 1 3 / 0
    28-Oct 6:20 PM Game of Throw-Ins vs Aztecas 4 – 4 1 / 1
    28-Oct 6:20 PM Pumas FC vs Shake N Bake 0 – 2 0 / 3
    28-Oct 6:20 PM Human Beehive vs Queen’s Guard 4 – 4 1 / 1
    28-Oct 8:10 PM Maple Leaf Chiropractic vs Sporting Chance FC 6 – 2 3 / 0
    28-Oct 8:10 PM AZ Red Devils vs Boom City 2 – 8 0 / 3
    28-Oct 8:10 PM Active Spine and Sport Therapy vs Looks Ma No Hands 1 – 2 0 / 3
    Bye Week for some Div 2 teams
    4-Nov 6:20 PM Latino Gang FC vs Gold Label 6 – 0 3 / 0
    4-Nov 6:20 PM Cyclones FC vs Oldies But Goodies 3 – 0 3 / 0
    4-Nov 6:20 PM Pumas FC vs Human Beehive 2 – 2 1 / 1
    4-Nov 8:10 PM Boom City vs Maple Leaf Chiropractic 1 – 9 0 / 3
    4-Nov 8:10 PM Sporting Chance FC vs Shake N Bake 2 – 0 3 / 0
    4-Nov 8:10 PM AZ Red Devils vs Queen’s Guard 0 – 7 0 / 3
    11-Nov 6:20 PM
    11-Nov 6:20 PM Bye Week,
    11-Nov 6:20 PM
    11-Nov 6:20 PM These games will be played on the 18th.
    11-Nov 8:10 PM
    11-Nov 8:10 PM The games on the 18th will be pushed back.
    11-Nov 8:10 PM
    11-Nov 8:10 PM
    One Field at Benedict Park
    18-Nov 6:20 PM Game of Throw-Ins vs Gold Label 4 – 0 3 / 0
    18-Nov 6:20 PM AZ Red Devils vs Pumas FC 0 – 5 0 / 3
    18-Nov 6:20 PM Looks Ma No Hands vs Oldies But Goodies 2 – 4 0 / 3
    18-Nov 6:20 PM Active Spine and Sport Therapy vs Latino Gang FC 1 – 3 0 / 3
    18-Nov 8:10 PM Boom City vs Queen’s Guard 2 – 2 1 / 1
    18-Nov 8:10 PM Aztecas vs Cyclones FC 7 – 3 3 / 0
    18-Nov 8:10 PM Sporting Chance FC vs Human Beehive 0 – 5 0 / 3
    18-Nov 8:10 PM Maple Leaf Chiropractic vs Shake N Bake 4 – 1 3 / 0
    25-Nov
    25-Nov Thanksgiving Weekend
    25-Nov
    D1: Playoff Starts
    2-Dec 6:20 PM Looks Ma No Hands vs Game of Throw-Ins 1 – 6 0 / 3
    2-Dec 6:20 PM Aztecas vs Gold Label 10 – 1 3 / 0
    2-Dec 6:20 PM G1: Queen’s Guard vs Pumas FC Queen’s Guard Won
    2-Dec 6:20 PM G2: Maple Leafs vs Human Beehive Maple Leafs Won
    2-Dec 8:10 PM Active Spine and Sport Therapy vs Oldies But Goodies 9 – 1 3 / 0
    2-Dec 8:10 PM Latino Gang FC vs Cyclones FC 9 – 1 3 / 0
    2-Dec 8:10 PM G3: Sporting FC vs AZ Red Devils Sporting FC Won
    2-Dec 8:10 PM G4: Boom City vs Shake N Bake Boom City Won
    D1: Championship Weekend
    D2: Playoff Starts
    9-Dec 6:20 PM G6: Aztecas vs Game of Throw Ins Tempe Sports Complex Field #2
    9-Dec 6:20 PM G7: Active Spine and Sport vs Gold Label Tempe Sports Complex Field #3
    9-Dec 6:20 PM G8: Look Ma, No Hands vs Oldies but Goodies Tempe Sports Complex Field #4
    9-Dec Field #5
    9-Dec 8:10 PM D1 Championship: Maple Leaf vs Queen’s Guard Tempe Sports Complex TSC #2
    9-Dec 8:10 PM D1 Wooden Spoon: Sporting FC vs Boom City Tempe Sports Complex Field #3
    9-Dec 8:10 PM G5: Latino Gang FC vs Cyclones FC Tempe Sports Complex Field #4
    9-Dec Field #5
    D2: Championship Weekend
    16-Dec 6:20 PM D2 Championship: Winner G5 vs Winner G6 Tempe Sports Complex TSC #2
    16-Dec 6:20 PM Tempe Sports Complex Field #3
    16-Dec 6:20 PM Tempe Sports Complex Field #4
    16-Dec 6:20 PM Tempe Sports Complex Field #5
    16-Dec 8:10 PM D2 Wooden Spoon: Winner G7 vs Winner G8 Tempe Sports Complex TSC #2
    16-Dec 8:10 PM Tempe Sports Complex Field #3
    16-Dec 8:10 PM Tempe Sports Complex Field #4
    16-Dec 8:10 PM Tempe Sports Complex Field #5