Friday Coed Soccer League

Friday Night Co-ed Adult Soccer League

Our Friday night adult coed soccer league is designed to allow both casual and skilled adult soccer players a chance to get out on the field and run around. The soccer refs we use have been officiating adult soccer games for years and do well applying rules of the game while letting our players enjoy themselves.

The Friday coed soccer league is slightly different than other soccer leagues. We require a minimum of five women soccer players whereas other adult soccer leagues have a lower requirement for women soccer players in their leagues. You can have more than five women soccer players on the pitch at any time. If you only have four women soccer players then you will need to play down a play, yet if you only have five men soccer players you can play additional women players.

Like our Saturday adult soccer league we offer the soccer Golden Boot award for the leading scorer of the division. We give shirts for the winner to the soccer club that wins their division. We also have a Wooden Spoon award for the soccer club that wins the consolation games.

Please remember that coed adult soccer is a contact sport at times. We do try and limit physical play because the soccer league is casual, yet injuries can happen so we strongly suggest each soccer player have insurance.  You can purchase a short-term policy on your own, the league’s insurance is liability only.  We also require soccer players to complete a waiver before playing.

If you would like to join our Friday night coed soccer league then send me us an email or sign up on our soccer free agent page.

To join contact phil@phxsoccer.com

Mohave Standings & Golden Boot
team color wins loses ties gf ga gd pts
Group A
FNDT Irish Green 5 2 0 18 9 9 15
SMV Red 4 3 0 16 7 9 12
Maximus F.C. Maroon 4 3 0 19 20 -1 12
Group B
Gucci Gang 5 2 0 28 11 17 15
Son of a Pitch Neon Green 2 5 0 13 29 -16 6
Team Galaxy Yellow 1 6 0 13 31 -18 3

Player Name Team Goals
Sergio Moyano Maximus 8
Kreag Wilson Son of Pitch 7
Rick Jansen FNDT 4
Junior Sewell Team Galaxy 4
Angel Avila SMV 4
Benji Delgadillo Gucci Gang 4
Jazmyn Ledford Gucci Gang 3
Kaleb Sheveland Son of Pitch 3
Nick Fuss FNDT 3
Vladimir Tarabarin Son of Pitch 3
Jordan Dean FNDT 3
Ben Nelson Gucci Gang 3
Fernando Iniguez Gucci Gang 3
Jesse Thomas Maximus 3
Paul Bishop Team Galaxy 2
Christian Hernandez Team Galaxy 2
Yago Martins FNDT 2
Farzad Gucci Gang 2
Makenzie Klingert Gucci Gang 2
Jenna Merrill Gucci Gang 2
Jared Wilson Gucci Gang 2
Taylor Hough Gucci Gang 2
Nolan Alexander SMV 2
Ivan Gomez Maximus 2
Carmin Martinez Maximus 2
Mike Fuss FNDT 2
Karina Murgua Team Galaxy 2
Clancy McBride Gucci Gang 1
Daylen Ray Maximus 1
Jake Sarchek Maximus 1
Emery Short Maximus 1
Bridget Ralston Maximus 1
Kristen Avila SMV 1
Natasha Thornton SMV 1
Alex Kahdi SMV 1
Melissa Wiggins SMV 1
Rian ??? SMV 1
Abraham Coria Gucci Gang 1
Nic Anderson SMV 1
Colin Treat SMV 1
Suraje Vassaram SMV 1
Beto Rios Team Galaxy 1
Matt McArthur FNDT 1
Jaime Arawo Team Galaxy 1
Eric Pina SMV 1
Abe Pina SMV 1
Hanna Flamm FNDT 1
Haley Velez FNDT 1
Jason Jhonston FNDT 1
Noe Gutierrez Team Galaxy 1
Shelly Burzilleri Gucci Gang 1
Navidad TC Gucci Gang 1
Denion Poydias Gucci Gang 1

Sonoran Standings & Golden Boot
team color wins loses ties gf ga gd pts
Group A
Shake n’bake Black 4 2 1 15 10 5 13
Human Beehive Yellow 4 3 0 11 9 2 12
The Crew Red 1 4 2 7 12 -5 5
Group B
Boom City Black 7 0 0 26 8 18 21
Health Source SC Grey 2 4 1 19 20 -1 7
Futbol Coalition Gold 0 5 2 10 29 -19 2

Player Name Team Goals
Gabriel Murillo Healthsource 7
Carlos Mendez Boom City 5
William Garwood Healthsource 5
Frank Mennica Boom City 5
Ricardo Mota Shake N Bake 4
Matt Albano Beehive 4
Q Shake N Bake 3
Jeff Davis Boom City 2
Tim Loken Healthsource 2
Brett Molaskey Shake N Bake 2
Nicole Mijayovic Futbol 2
Alan Varela Boom City 2
Ben Daniels Shake N Bake 2
Luis Ortiz Healthsource 2
Charlie Enright Healthsource 2
Jordan Janis Futbol 2
Megan Spencer Boom City 2
Leland Hildebrand Beehive 2
Tom Barako The Crew 2
Joana Kelly The Crew 1
Austin Carver The Crew 1
Stephanie Scarello Shake N Bake 1
Kristen Martin Shake N Bake 1
Jonathan David Healthsource 1
Carly Nicholson Futbol 1
Zachry Steen Futbol 1
Kris Kelly Futbol 1
Nick Faciloa Futbol 1
Carley Nicholson Futbol 1
Ian Borchers Crew 1
Kevin Kading Boom City 1
Niko Jarrige Boom City 1
Nadia Esquivez Boom City 1
Sari Saiadi Beehive 1
Tasha Cambell Beehive 1
Katy Jepson Beehive 1
Matt Sheets Beehive 1
Mike Kandora Shake N Bake 1
Mike Melegmire Shake N Bake 1
Christian Green Beehive 1
Mike Soo The Crew 1
Katy Bray The Crew 1

Friday Night Schedule
Date Time Teams Park / Score Field / Pts
January 11, 2018 6:30pm SMV FC at Son of a Pitch 6 – 0 3 / 0
January 11, 2018 6:30pm FNDT at Maximus FC 2 – 4 0 / 3
January 11, 2018 6:30pm Gucci Gang at Team Galaxy 3 / 0
January 11, 2018 8:10pm The Crew at Boom City 0 – 1 0 / 3
January 11, 2018 8:10pm The Human Beehive at Shake N’Bake 0 – 1 0 / 3
January 11, 2018 8:10pm Futbol Coalition at HealthSource FC 3 – 3 1 / 1
January 18, 2018
January 18, 2018 Bye MLK Weekend
January 18, 2018
January 25, 2018 6:30pm Shake N’Bake at The Crew 2 – 0 3 / 0
January 25, 2018 6:30pm Futbol Coalition at The Human Beehive 1 – 2 0 / 3
January 25, 2018 6:30pm HealthSource FC at Boom City 1 – 3 0 / 3
January 25, 2018 8:10pm Maximus FC at SMV FC 1 – 3 0 / 3
January 25, 2018 8:10pm Gucci Gang at FNDT 2 – 1 3 / 0
January 25, 2018 8:10pm Team Galaxy at Son of a Pitch 5 – 4 3 / 0
February 1, 2018 6:30pm SMV FC at FNDT 1 – 2 0 / 3
February 1, 2018 6:30pm Maximus FC at Team Galaxy 4 – 3 3 / 0
February 1, 2018 6:30pm Shake N’Bake at HealthSource FC 4 – 3 3 / 0
February 1, 2018 8:10pm The Crew at The Human Beehive 1 – 2 0 / 3
February 1, 2018 8:10pm Son of a Pitch at Gucci Gang 0 / 3
February 1, 2018 8:10pm Boom City at Futbol Coalition 6 – 1 3 / 0
February 8, 2018 6:30pm FNDT at Maximus FC 5 – 0 3 / 0
February 8, 2018 6:30pm The Human Beehive at Shake N’Bake 2 – 0 3 / 0
February 8, 2018 6:30pm Team Galaxy at Son of a Pitch 3 – 4 0 / 3
February 8, 2018 8:10pm SMV FC at Gucci Gang 3 – 0 3 / 0
February 8, 2018 8:10pm HealthSource FC at Boom City 2 – 4 0 / 3
February 8, 2018 8:10pm The Crew at Futbol Coalition 1 – 1 1 / 1
February 15, 2018 6:30pm Maximus FC at SMV FC 3 – 2 3 / 0
February 15, 2018 6:30pm Team Galaxy at FNDT 1 – 5 0 / 3
February 15, 2018 6:30pm Son of a Pitch at Gucci Gang 3 – 2 3 / 0
February 15, 2018 8:10pm Shake N’Bake at The Crew 1 – 1 1 / 1
February 15, 2018 8:10pm Boom City at Futbol Coalition 3 / 0
February 15, 2018 8:10pm HealthSource FC at The Human Beehive 0 – 2 0 / 3
February 22, 2018 6:30pm Field #1
February 22, 2018 6:30pm Field #3
February 22, 2018 6:30pm Rained Out Games Bennedict Field #4
February 22, 2018 8:10pm Moved to March 8th Bennedict Field #1
February 22, 2018 8:10pm Field #3
February 22, 2018 8:10pm Field #4
March 1, 2018 6:30pm SMV FC at Team Galaxy 1 – 0 3 / 0
March 1, 2018 6:30pm FNDT at Son of a Pitch 2 – 1 3 / 0
March 1, 2018 6:30pm Maximus FC at Gucci Gang 3 – 4 0 / 3
March 1, 2018 8:10pm The Crew at HealthSource FC 1 – 4 0 / 3
March 1, 2018 8:10pm The Human Beehive at Boom City 2 – 3 0 / 3
March 1, 2018 8:10pm Shake N’Bake at Futbol Coalition 5 – 1 3 / 0
March 8, 2018 6:30pm Maximus FC at Son of a Pitch 4 – 1 3 / 0
March 8, 2018 6:30pm Shake N’Bake at Boom City 2 – 3 0 / 3
March 8, 2018 6:30pm Gucci Gang at Team Galaxy 5 – 1 3 / 0
March 8, 2018 8:10pm SMV FC at FNDT 0 – 1 0 / 3
March 8, 2018 8:10pm The Crew at The Human Beehive 3 – 1 3 / 0
March 8, 2018 8:10pm Futbol Coalition at HealthSource FC 3 – 6 0 / 3
March 15, 2018
March 15, 2018 Bye
March 15, 2018
March 22, 2018
March 22, 2018 Bye
March 22, 2018
March 29, 2018 6:30pm G1: FNDT vs Son of A Pitch Bennedict Field #1
March 29, 2018 6:30pm G2: SMV FC vs Gucci Gang Bennedict Field #3
March 29, 2018 6:30pm G3: Shake N’Bake vs Health Source FC Bennedict Field #4
March 29, 2018 8:10pm G4: Humand Beehive vs Boom City Bennedict Field #1
March 29, 2018 8:10pm Maximus FC vs Team Galaxy (Wooden Spoon) Bennedict Field #3
March 29, 2018 8:10pm The Crew vs Futbol Coalition (Wooden Spoon) Bennedict Field #4
April 5, 2018 Bennedict Field #1
April 5, 2018 *** 6:45pm *** Sonoran Championship: Winner of G3 vs Winner of G4 Bennedict Field #3
April 5, 2018 *** 6:45pm *** Mohave Championship: Winner of G1 vs Winner of G2 Bennedict Field #4
April 5, 2018 8:30pm Bennedict Field #1
April 5, 2018 8:30pm Bennedict Field #3
April 5, 2018 8:30pm Bennedict Field #4
April 12, 2018 6:30pm NEW SEASON Bennedict Field #1
April 12, 2018 6:30pm Bennedict Field #3
April 12, 2018 6:30pm NEW SEASON Bennedict Field #4
April 12, 2018 8:10pm Bennedict Field #1
April 12, 2018 8:10pm NEW SEASON Bennedict Field #3
April 12, 2018 8:10pm Bennedict Field #4
April 19, 2018
April 19, 2018 Bye Easter Weekend
April 19, 2018
April 26, 2018 6:30pm Bennedict Field #1
April 26, 2018 6:30pm Bennedict Field #3
April 26, 2018 6:30pm Bennedict Field #4
April 26, 2018 8:10pm Bennedict Field #1
April 26, 2018 8:10pm Bennedict Field #3
April 26, 2018 8:10pm Bennedict Field #4